Members

NC Senate

Senator Dan Blue
Senator Dan Blue

District 14

Senator Jay Chaudhuri
Senator Jay Chaudhuri

District 16

Senator Robert Clark III
Senator Robert Clark III

District 21

Senator Don Davis
Senator Don Davis

District 5

Senator Toby Fitch
Senator Toby Fitch

District 7

Senator Valerie Foushee
Senator Valerie Foushee

District 23

Senator Paul Lowe, Jr.
Senator Paul Lowe, Jr.

District 32

Senator Natalie Murdock
Senator Natalie Murdock

District 20

Senator Mujtaba Mohammed
Senator Mujtaba Mohammed

District 38

Senator Gladys A. Robinson
Senator Gladys A. Robinson

District 28

Senator Erica Smith
Senator Erica Smith

District 3

Senator Joyce Waddell
Senator Joyce Waddell

District 40

NC House of Representatives

Representative James D. Gailliard
Representative James D. Gailliard

District 25

Representative Nashif Majeed
Representative Nashif Majeed

District 99

Representative Kelly Alexander
Representative Kelly Alexander

District 107

Representative Sydney Batch
Representative Sydney Batch

District 37

Representative Chaz Beasley
Representative Chaz Beasley

District 92

Representative Vernetta Alston
Representative Vernetta Alston

District 29

Representative Cecil Brockman
Representative Cecil Brockman

District 60

Representative Carla Cunningham
Representative Carla Cunningham

District 106

Representative Elmer Floyd
Representative Elmer Floyd

District 43

Rep. Jean Farmer-Butterfield
Rep. Jean Farmer-Butterfield

District 24

Representative Terry Gerrison
Representative Terry Gerrison

District 32

Representative Rosa Gill
Representative Rosa Gill

District 33

Representative Charles Graham
Representative Charles Graham

District 74

Representative Zack Hawkins
Representative Zack Hawkins

District 31

Representative Yvonne Holley
Representative Yvonne Holley

District 38

Representative Howard Hunter, III
Representative Howard Hunter, III

District 5

Representative Brandon Lofton
Representative Brandon Lofton

District 104

Representative Marvin Lucas
Representative Marvin Lucas

District 42

Representative Derwin Montgomery
Representative Derwin Montgomery

District 29

Representative Garland Pierce
Representative Garland Pierce

District 48

Representative Amos Quick
Representative Amos Quick

District 58

Representative Robert Reives
Representative Robert Reives

District 54

Representative Kandie Smith
Representative Kandie Smith

District 8

Representative Raymond E. Smith
Representative Raymond E. Smith

District 21

Representative Carolyn Logan
Representative Carolyn Logan

District 101

Representative Evelyn Terry
Representative Evelyn Terry

District 71

Representative Shelly Willingham
Representative Shelly Willingham

District 23